You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DORIS LONGWELL Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour884,2222.08%1,066
Brooke193,8940.49%1,066
Doddridge532,7491.93%1,066
Gilmer91,0150.89%1,066
Grant144,1300.34%1,066
Hancock175,8620.29%1,066
Harrison33317,3561.92%1,066
Marion289,8900.28%1,066
Marshall207,2760.27%1,066
Mineral158,9920.17%1,066
Monongalia17820,0550.89%1,066
Ohio2412,5820.19%1,066
Pleasants82,0230.40%1,066
Preston9110,0650.90%1,066
Ritchie183,9770.45%1,066
Taylor704,4111.59%1,066
Tucker171,6461.03%1,066
Tyler233,2330.71%1,066
Wetzel162,6860.60%1,066
Wood2528,9330.09%1,066
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, May 18, 2021 — 7:44 PM