You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PAM KRUSHANSKY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour94,2220.21%974
Brooke123,8940.31%974
Doddridge352,7491.27%974
Gilmer11,0150.10%974
Grant164,1300.39%974
Hancock75,8620.12%974
Harrison2817,3560.16%974
Marion739,8900.74%974
Marshall97,2760.12%974
Mineral598,9920.66%974
Monongalia37220,0551.85%974
Ohio1212,5820.10%974
Pleasants12,0230.05%974
Preston23510,0652.33%974
Ritchie103,9770.25%974
Taylor134,4110.29%974
Tucker101,6460.61%974
Tyler103,2330.31%974
Wetzel162,6860.60%974
Wood4628,9330.16%974
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, May 18, 2021 — 1:36 AM