You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 4, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Clark S. Barnes Republican
State Senate (KA) — District 15
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley2,0613,29662.53%25,283
Grant2,3413,22772.54%25,283
Hampshire4,7688,08858.95%25,283
Hardy2,8625,23854.64%25,283
Morgan3,9666,74358.82%25,283
Pendleton1,7303,36451.43%25,283
Pocahontas1,9383,53654.81%25,283
Randolph5,13710,73147.87%25,283
Upshur4801,00247.90%25,283
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, September 21, 2020 — 8:18 AM