You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 4, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Elizabeth Anne Barth Democrat
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley15,27336,53441.80%110,819
Braxton2,8735,29254.29%110,819
Calhoun1,1832,42348.82%110,819
Clay1,5123,30245.79%110,819
Hampshire2,9778,24936.09%110,819
Hardy1,8745,35235.01%110,819
Jackson5,11612,30141.59%110,819
Jefferson11,07622,13450.04%110,819
Kanawha38,75182,35247.06%110,819
Lewis2,2436,61433.91%110,819
Mason4,64010,68243.44%110,819
Morgan2,6247,09536.98%110,819
Pendleton1,2533,38137.06%110,819
Putnam9,21124,81637.12%110,819
Randolph4,04610,74537.65%110,819
Roane2,6465,62747.02%110,819
Upshur2,6148,97329.13%110,819
Wirt9072,28139.76%110,819
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 — 4:07 AM