You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 4, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Alan Bowlby Mollohan Democrat
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4,7984,798100%187,734
Brooke8,0808,080100%187,734
Doddridge2,1512,151100%187,734
Gilmer2,0372,037100%187,734
Grant2,5042,504100%187,734
Hancock10,49910,499100%187,734
Harrison24,09124,091100%187,734
Marion18,85218,852100%187,734
Marshall11,07011,070100%187,734
Mineral8,5568,556100%187,734
Monongalia24,31924,319100%187,734
Ohio15,28515,285100%187,734
Pleasants2,3722,372100%187,734
Preston8,7468,746100%187,734
Ritchie2,7282,728100%187,734
Taylor4,9224,922100%187,734
Tucker2,3442,344100%187,734
Tyler2,8572,857100%187,734
Wetzel5,2595,259100%187,734
Wood26,26426,264100%187,734
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, September 21, 2020 — 8:38 AM