Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Summers County Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Number of Counties Reporting
Number of Precincts
Number of Precincts Reporting
Percentage of Precincts Reporting 93.75 %
 
U.S. President Democrat
Contest Code: AA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
BERNIE SANDERSDemocrat1,06351.06%124,700
HILLARY CLINTONDemocrat78137.51%86,914
PAUL T. FARRELL, JR.Democrat1597.64%21,694
KEITH JUDDDemocrat361.73%4,460
MARTIN J. O'MALLEYDemocrat331.59%3,796
ROQUE ROCKY DE LA FUENTEDemocrat100.48%975
Official  Total Votes: 2,082  
Back To Top
U.S. President Republican
Contest Code: AA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
DONALD J. TRUMPRepublican94573.03%157,238
TED CRUZRepublican15612.06%18,301
JOHN R. KASICHRepublican644.95%13,721
BEN CARSONRepublican393.01%4,421
MIKE HUCKABEERepublican272.09%1,780
JEB BUSHRepublican231.78%2,305
RAND PAULRepublican161.24%1,798
MARCO RUBIORepublican131%2,908
CHRIS CHRISTIERepublican50.39%727
DAVID E. HALLRepublican40.31%203
CARLY FIORINARepublican20.15%659
Official  Total Votes: 1,294  
Back To Top
U.S. House of Representatives — District 3 Democrat
Contest Code: CADistrict Name: 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
MATT DETCHDemocrat1,252100%53,703
Official  Total Votes: 1,252  
Back To Top
U.S. House of Representatives — District 3 Republican
Contest Code: CADistrict Name: 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
EVAN JENKINSRepublican873100%41,162
Official  Total Votes: 873  
Back To Top
Governor Democrat
Contest Code: DA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JIM JUSTICEDemocrat1,38659.03%132,704
BOOTH GOODWINDemocrat57924.66%65,416
JEFF KESSLERDemocrat38316.31%60,230
Official  Total Votes: 2,348  
Back To Top
Governor Republican
Contest Code: DA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
BILL COLERepublican1,032100%161,127
Official  Total Votes: 1,032  
Back To Top
Secretary of State Democrat
Contest Code: EA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
NATALIE TENNANTDemocrat1,73181.84%192,176
PATSY TRECOSTDemocrat38418.16%56,832
Official  Total Votes: 2,115  
Back To Top
Secretary of State Republican
Contest Code: EA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
MAC WARNERRepublican49451.62%105,800
BARRY HOLSTEINRepublican46348.38%61,271
Official  Total Votes: 957  
Back To Top
Auditor Democrat
Contest Code: FA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
MARY ANN CLAYTORDemocrat91752.22%93,790
JASON PIZATELLADemocrat50628.82%73,371
ROBIN RIGHTERDemocrat33318.96%46,257
Official  Total Votes: 1,756  
Back To Top
Auditor Republican
Contest Code: FA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JOHN "JB" MCCUSKEYRepublican879100%149,793
Official  Total Votes: 879  
Back To Top
State Treasurer Democrat
Contest Code: GA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JOHN D. PERDUEDemocrat1,784100%208,203
Official  Total Votes: 1,784  
Back To Top
State Treasurer Republican
Contest Code: GA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
ANN URLINGRepublican54256.28%88,703
LARRY W. FAIRCLOTHRepublican42143.72%72,741
Official  Total Votes: 963  
Back To Top
Commissioner of Agriculture Democrat
Contest Code: HA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
WALT HELMICKDemocrat1,620100%194,220
Official  Total Votes: 1,620  
Back To Top
Commissioner of Agriculture Republican
Contest Code: HA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
KENT LEONHARDTRepublican858100%147,782
Official  Total Votes: 858  
Back To Top
Attorney General Democrat
Contest Code: IA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
DOUG REYNOLDSDemocrat1,408100%187,786
Official  Total Votes: 1,408  
Back To Top
Attorney General Republican
Contest Code: IA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
PATRICK MORRISEYRepublican957100%157,369
Official  Total Votes: 957  
Back To Top
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals Non Partisan
Contest Code: JA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
WILLIAM R. "BILL" WOOTONNon Partisan1,43644.82%84,641
BETH WALKERNon Partisan78524.50%162,245
DARRELL V. MCGRAW, JR.Non Partisan68721.44%94,538
BRENT BENJAMINNon Partisan2176.77%51,064
WAYNE KINGNon Partisan792.47%17,054
Official  Total Votes: 3,204  
Back To Top
State Senate — District 10 Democrat
Contest Code: KADistrict Name: 10th Senatorial District
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
DAVE PERRYDemocrat1,491100%12,551
Official  Total Votes: 1,491  
Back To Top
State Senate — District 10 Republican
Contest Code: KADistrict Name: 10th Senatorial District
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
KENNY W. MANNRepublican76269.08%4,343
TOM EWINGRepublican26724.21%3,444
DAN HILLRepublican746.71%1,443
Official  Total Votes: 1,103  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 28 Democrat
Contest Code: LADistrict Name: 28th Delegate District
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
WILLIAM A. (BILL) O'BRIENDemocrat1,80077.62%3,749
WAYNE WILLIAMSDemocrat51922.38%2,120
Official  Total Votes: 2,319  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 28 Republican
Contest Code: LADistrict Name: 28TH DELEGATE DISTRICT
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
ROY G. COOPERRepublican86556.54%2,767
JOHN DAVID O'NEAL IVRepublican66543.46%2,985
Official  Total Votes: 1,530  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 42 Democrat
Contest Code: LADistrict Name: 42nd Delegate District
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
STEPHEN BALDWIN, JR.Democrat108100%5,132
Official  Total Votes: 108  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 42 Republican
Contest Code: LADistrict Name: 42ND DELEGATE DISTRICT
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
GEORGE BOOGIE AMBLERRepublican4853.93%2,492
RAY CANTERBURYRepublican4146.07%3,052
Official  Total Votes: 89  
Back To Top
Circuit Judge — District 31 — Division 1 Non Partisan
Contest Code: MADistrict Name: 31st Judicial Circuit - 1st Division - Division 1
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
KENT HELLEMSNon Partisan2,43668.76%3,313
ROBERT A. IRONSNon Partisan1,10731.24%4,043
Official  Total Votes: 3,543  
Back To Top
Family Court Judge — District 13 — Division 1 Non Partisan
Contest Code: NADistrict Name: 13th Family Court Circuit - 1st Division - Division 1
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
H. SUZANNE MCGRAWNon Partisan2,280100%20,093
Official  Total Votes: 2,280  
Back To Top
Family Court Judge — District 13 — Division 2 Non Partisan
Contest Code: NADistrict Name: 13th Family Court Circuit - 2nd Division - Division 2
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
LOUISE "LOU" G. STATONNon Partisan2,079100%19,384
Official  Total Votes: 2,079  
Back To Top
Family Court Judge — District 13 — Division 3 Non Partisan
Contest Code: NADistrict Name: 13th Family Court Circuit - 3rd Division - Division 3
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
ERIC SHUCKNon Partisan1,84464.43%13,239
BRUCE LAZENBYNon Partisan1,01835.57%10,891
Official  Total Votes: 2,862  
Back To Top
Delegate to Republican National Convention
— At Large
Republican
Contest Code: QA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
CHARLES FARLEYRepublican4912.74%5,718
KEVIN HONAKERRepublican4252.37%63,911
DAN HILLRepublican3581.99%62,227
DIANA BARTLEYRepublican3211.79%70,605
KRISTI JEFFREYRepublican3131.74%62,570
STEPHANIE ABRAMOWITZRepublican3111.73%70,225
GREGORY BALDTRepublican3101.73%67,745
DONNA J. BOLEYRepublican3041.69%71,695
TERRIE MORGANRepublican3031.69%5,881
KRISTI A. BEDDOWRepublican3001.67%67,544
BRIAN CASTORepublican2941.64%65,702
VICKI DUNN-MARSHALLRepublican2901.62%68,009
CRAIG WILLIAM EVANSRepublican2851.59%64,587
EDWARD R. BURGESSRepublican2851.59%63,629
ANNE BROCKUS DANDELETRepublican2831.58%66,746
DOUG MCKINNEYRepublican2811.57%15,013
JOE HARPERRepublican2791.55%67,743
JUSTIN FISHERRepublican2641.47%61,405
SETH S. GASKINSRepublican2601.45%56,589
MARSHALL G. MANNRepublican2421.35%6,091
SUE MCKINNEYRepublican2391.33%8,101
MELANIE DOWDYRepublican2321.29%5,486
BRENDA MILLER-MANNRepublican2231.24%5,348
ANNE LIEBERMANRepublican2111.18%53,175
TYLER JORDONRepublican2101.17%54,341
GREG THOMASRepublican2091.16%32,368
CALEB A. TURNERRepublican2041.14%34,243
WILLIAM T. "BILL" BRIGHTRepublican1891.05%10,842
THORNEY LIEBERMANRepublican1881.05%47,753
STEPHEN MCELROYRepublican1841.03%56,536
CHRISTOPHER MAYRepublican1791%48,565
T. AARON METZRepublican1690.94%54,033
DANNY WRIGHTRepublican1580.88%4,955
MITCH B. CARMICHAELRepublican1510.84%16,128
JOHN R. RAESERepublican1510.84%49,688
NANCY CAMPBELLRepublican1490.83%9,298
DEWAYNE ANNISRepublican1470.82%4,794
ELIZABETH "BETH" THAXTONRepublican1450.81%26,818
MICHAEL K. SNELLINGRepublican1360.76%30,794
PATRICK MORRISEYRepublican1330.74%16,695
ROBERT L. CAMPBELLRepublican1270.71%7,441
KURT HOFFMANRepublican1270.71%8,408
BRAD FARHARepublican1240.69%4,898
MYSTY D. UNDERWOODRepublican1230.69%5,185
MARK E. SNAPPRepublican1190.66%23,963
JARED A. PAGERepublican1140.64%25,553
ETHAN GIBSONRepublican1140.64%4,458
DANNY BLAIRRepublican1110.62%7,979
TOM BELLRepublican1090.61%7,506
SARAH COLEMAN-MABESRepublican1050.59%11,584
SCOTT SIMMSRepublican1050.59%25,230
MAC WARNERRepublican1040.58%10,928
DUANE BORCHERS, SR.Republican1030.57%5,997
SANDRA HALLRepublican1010.56%8,102
JOHNNY GEORGE WALKER IIIRepublican1010.56%5,959
MARK CARTERRepublican970.54%6,842
JAMES KLINE IIIRepublican970.54%4,684
LINDA NICHOLS-MCCARTYRepublican930.52%4,638
AUSTIN HAYNESRepublican920.51%12,023
JOYCE WARNERRepublican910.51%8,359
NANCY REAGAN FOSTERRepublican910.51%9,176
CHARLES E. MCCARTYRepublican910.51%4,864
MELISSA S. WAYBRIGHTRepublican880.49%4,889
RONALD REAGAN FOSTERRepublican880.49%9,178
E. VIRGINIA ROCKWELLRepublican870.48%23,360
MICHAEL "MIKE" FOLKRepublican840.47%14,514
KATHY LOU JUDGERepublican830.46%4,116
DENVER TUCKERRepublican820.46%4,782
STEVEN D. TRACEYRepublican800.45%3,518
ROBERT GORDON JUDGERepublican770.43%3,481
STUART ADKINSRepublican770.43%13,668
JEFFREY D. VANVOLKENBURGRepublican750.42%4,215
JONPAUL KESSINGERRepublican750.42%4,431
JEREMY DONALD BAUSERMANRepublican740.41%12,490
RICK BARNETTRepublican740.41%13,605
MINNIE ESTEPRepublican720.40%5,733
JOE V. FUNDERBURKRepublican680.38%4,510
SUSIE AZEVEDORepublican680.38%12,816
BOB ADAMSRepublican660.37%15,188
ANGEL R. MOORERepublican660.37%5,225
CHARLIE F. SPENCERRepublican650.36%6,747
GAIL A. WICKSTROMRepublican640.36%3,350
BARBARA KAY BARNETTRepublican640.36%11,817
LAURA WAKIM CHAPMANRepublican640.36%8,560
JAMES A. VARNER SR.Republican630.35%4,214
CALEB GIBSONRepublican610.34%6,007
ANDY MCKENZIERepublican600.33%12,842
LEE DEANRepublican590.33%12,748
DAN CASTORepublican590.33%9,053
ALEX X. MOONEYRepublican580.32%14,495
KATHIE HESS CROUSERepublican580.32%6,772
THOMAS L. JARRELLRepublican570.32%7,286
TERESA M. MILLERRepublican560.31%13,417
TAMARA CLINERepublican550.31%12,581
GEOFF FOSTERRepublican550.31%11,670
JASON SWAGERRepublican550.31%6,321
JANE WARNERRepublican540.30%9,423
KIT FORBES-WELLFORDRepublican540.30%4,577
MONROE P. WARNER, JR.Republican530.30%3,604
WHITNEY E. WILSONRepublican530.30%5,215
PAUL F. HARTLINGRepublican530.30%10,991
SUZETTE RAINESRepublican520.29%4,850
KEATON R. COOPERRepublican520.29%6,185
LARRY PACKRepublican500.28%5,243
NELLIE ESQUERepublican490.27%10,711
LINDA J. HARTLINGRepublican490.27%10,444
DONNA L. HOLSTINERepublican490.27%9,380
BRUCE A. KOLSUNRepublican480.27%5,039
TAMMY D. PHILLIPSRepublican470.26%9,403
CAROLYN D. SHARPRepublican470.26%11,636
CATHERINE L. HALLORANRepublican450.25%8,771
JOHN R. HOLLANDRepublican450.25%8,992
FRED H. JOSEPHRepublican440.25%9,149
JAY TAYLORRepublican440.25%5,210
BRENDAN D. BYRNERepublican430.24%12,294
MATTHEW ROHRBACHRepublican420.23%10,172
STACEY HALLORANRepublican400.22%8,754
LAURA HAYES-SHIFFLETTRepublican400.22%11,697
KATHERINE MCCORMICKRepublican400.22%5,889
JOHN OVERINGTONRepublican400.22%8,952
CRESCENT GALLAGHERRepublican390.22%8,003
MATTHEW DONNELLYRepublican390.22%12,149
KATRINA (TINA) LEWISRepublican390.22%9,998
BOB MILLER, JR.Republican380.21%6,669
MARK A. SADDRepublican380.21%8,417
DANIEL BELCHERRepublican370.21%4,644
CAROLYN STRICKLENRepublican370.21%5,186
MICHAEL KEATONRepublican360.20%7,840
TONI DICHIACCHIORepublican350.20%9,895
MICHEL G. MOFFATTRepublican350.20%4,209
DALLAS K. THACKERRepublican340.19%5,290
DREW M. CONSTABLERepublican340.19%5,284
JOHN R. BSHARAHRepublican340.19%8,293
EDWARD ROLLINS, JR.Republican340.19%7,659
MATTHEW D MOSHERRepublican340.19%6,089
ANGELA ADAMSRepublican330.18%7,102
ANDREW G. ANDERSONRepublican330.18%5,775
SARA SNYDER GEISRepublican320.18%4,320
RAINER KISSELRepublican320.18%9,434
JON C. COOPERRepublican320.18%6,843
BRIAN S. LONGRepublican310.17%5,994
ELLIOTT A. KLETTERRepublican310.17%6,721
JACQUES WILLIAMSRepublican310.17%4,832
CALA ANN CLAYRepublican310.17%4,828
DANNY STRICKLENRepublican300.17%4,712
KAREN S EVANSRepublican300.17%9,567
ABIGAIL C. REEVESRepublican300.17%5,824
MICHAEL WHALENRepublican290.16%3,671
GEORGE JOHNSONRepublican290.16%5,361
MORGAN PRATTRepublican290.16%4,092
DAVID FISHERRepublican270.15%4,298
TONY CLAYRepublican270.15%5,080
TALLY RANELS REEDRepublican270.15%4,295
DALE ANDERSON IIRepublican270.15%5,812
KEVIN SCOTT POERepublican260.14%6,877
LIAM C. CASEYRepublican260.14%7,304
BRADLEY A. WALKERRepublican260.14%5,788
ZACHARY JENKINSRepublican260.14%3,937
DAVID BENDERRepublican260.14%4,557
SHANE WILSONRepublican250.14%3,798
JENNY PHILLIPSRepublican250.14%7,196
BRITTANY HAMRICKRepublican250.14%6,306
BOB MURTORepublican250.14%5,501
JOANNA "JOIE" JOHNSTONRepublican240.13%4,705
DAVID MICHAEL ADKINSRepublican240.13%8,496
JEFF HOEFLICH-NICKELSRepublican240.13%6,151
DARYL E. COWLESRepublican240.13%6,245
ANTHONY WINKLERepublican230.13%6,144
TOM O'NEILLRepublican230.13%6,448
GEOFFREY S SAUNDERSRepublican230.13%4,796
KAITLYNN CRITCHFIELDRepublican230.13%7,988
BETH ANN SCHMIDTRepublican230.13%5,434
JARRED ALEXANDER CANNONRepublican230.13%4,918
BETH H. LARUSSORepublican220.12%6,380
JESSICA MYERS HAYESRepublican220.12%5,383
MARY ELISABETH ECKERSONRepublican210.12%6,152
THOMAS PHILLIPSRepublican210.12%5,168
MAX A. GOLDRepublican210.12%4,136
JAMES KELLEYRepublican210.12%3,678
BENJAMIN L. BAILEYRepublican210.12%8,362
HEATHER HAUGHTRepublican200.11%6,585
TOM CROUSERRepublican200.11%6,934
ASHLEY KRISTEN REEDRepublican190.11%6,047
SHARON MOREHEAD TURCICRepublican190.11%4,212
STEVE WESTFALLRepublican190.11%5,392
JAMES FUERHOFFRepublican190.11%4,198
RANDY PECKRepublican180.10%4,287
ELGINE MCARDLERepublican180.10%5,530
NED H. SAWYERSRepublican180.10%4,371
JULIEN AKLEIRepublican180.10%3,917
BILL PHILLIPSRepublican180.10%7,452
CHARLES JOSHUA HAGEBOECKRepublican180.10%4,459
MICHAEL IHLERepublican180.10%3,847
DOUG BURKHAMMERRepublican170.09%6,633
ELIZABETH DEVIESERepublican170.09%6,468
HAILEIGH N. JOHNSONRepublican170.09%5,323
ANTHONY FITZGERALDRepublican170.09%4,421
ROBERT STEPTOERepublican170.09%8,721
THOMAS PAUL HARTMAN, IIRepublican170.09%3,445
JACK HEFESTAYRepublican160.09%3,204
STEVEN BRETT OFFUTTRepublican160.09%4,864
CHERYL HINCHMAN WYATTRepublican160.09%5,009
KYLE LONGRepublican160.09%3,107
ASHLEY N. DEEMRepublican150.08%7,280
RAYMOND CAMPBELLRepublican150.08%5,016
JEREMIAH PARLOCKRepublican150.08%3,425
PETER M. TURCICRepublican140.08%3,558
DAVID W. MCCAULEYRepublican130.07%6,992
JUSTIN E QUINNRepublican130.07%2,214
JOHN S. BRESLANDRepublican120.07%7,455
ALAN R. WESTFALLRepublican120.07%3,609
IAN DOUGLAS SULLIVANRepublican110.06%2,858
TODD METZGARRepublican110.06%4,031
ALVIN H. MOSSRepublican100.06%4,417
DARREN SHEARLOCKRepublican100.06%2,223
KEVIN MACERepublican100.06%4,255
VERONICA LEWISRepublican100.06%3,992
SEAN MICHAEL ROGERSRepublican90.05%4,105
ISABEL SIMONRepublican90.05%3,631
GAGE RECKARTRepublican60.03%3,030
Official  Total Votes: 17,945  
Back To Top
Delegate to Republican National Convention
— Congressional District
— District 3 Republican
Contest Code: QDDistrict Name: 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
RAY CANTERBURYRepublican33014.61%10,278
SUE T. SPICERRepublican2219.78%4,278
JOHN MCCUTCHEONRepublican1807.97%5,114
MARTY GEARHEARTRepublican1305.75%3,666
LORETTA BORCHERSRepublican1245.49%5,516
MICHAEL J. BAISDENRepublican1165.14%6,629
KAREN G. MCCOYRepublican1024.52%3,702
MARK R MAYNARDRepublican893.94%6,293
GARRETT EDWARD COLERepublican853.76%4,206
DEWITT SHANKRepublican753.32%1,169
JOSHUA NELSONRepublican713.14%5,210
JORDAN HILLRepublican683.01%2,622
LACEY WHITERepublican662.92%1,521
GARY C. LILLYRepublican602.66%2,401
SUSAN ADKINSRepublican492.17%2,988
JANE MERLE SHANKRepublican492.17%1,201
ZANE LAWHORNRepublican472.08%1,947
PAUL HERSHBERGERRepublican462.04%2,878
GARY L. JOHNGRASSRepublican451.99%3,281
MATT PINSONRepublican441.95%5,048
MITCHELL LAWHORNRepublican431.90%1,561
JIM MURDOCK JR.Republican341.51%2,243
CAROL MILLERRepublican301.33%3,579
LINDA MARIE MCCARTHYRepublican281.24%2,355
RIKIN SHAHRepublican251.11%1,108
DONNA LOU GOSNEYRepublican210.93%1,318
JOYCE W. HOLLANDRepublican200.89%1,128
ROMEY LINDELL NELSONRepublican190.84%1,429
DAVID RICHARD TYSONRepublican100.44%1,336
MIKE ANKROMRepublican80.35%995
TAYLOR M. STEPHENSONRepublican70.31%922
CHRISTOPHER L. SLAUGHTERRepublican70.31%897
EDDIE STAMPER JR.Republican50.22%810
GRANT T. IMESRepublican50.22%635
Official  Total Votes: 2,259  
Back To Top
County Clerk Democrat
Contest Code: CCDistrict Name: 45th Countywide
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
MARY BETH MERRITTDemocrat2,010100%2,010
Official  Total Votes: 2,010  
Back To Top
City Council Non Partisan
Contest Code: MCDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JACK L. SCOTT, JR.Non Partisan53520.09%535
LARRY K. MEADORNon Partisan51919.49%519
PAT JORDANNon Partisan49018.40%490
ROBERTA "BOBBI" SORGNon Partisan46617.50%466
MICHAEL TEMPLENon Partisan35513.33%355
JEFFREY M ALLENNon Partisan29811.19%298
Official  Total Votes: 2,663  
Back To Top
Mayor Non Partisan
Contest Code: MMDistrict Name: 45th Countywide
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JOE BLANKENSHIPNon Partisan61363.66%613
CHARLES STUART "TOMMY" OXLEY JRNon Partisan35036.34%350
Official  Total Votes: 963  
Back To Top
County Commission/County Council Democrat
Contest Code: PDDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
AMY L. MANNDemocrat1,639100%1,639
Official  Total Votes: 1,639  
Back To Top
County Commission/County Council Republican
Contest Code: PDDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JACK DAVID WOODRUMRepublican1,120100%1,120
Official  Total Votes: 1,120  
Back To Top
Prosecuting Attorney Democrat
Contest Code: PHDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JAMES W. "JIM" MCNEELYDemocrat1,403100%1,403
Official  Total Votes: 1,403  
Back To Top
Prosecuting Attorney Republican
Contest Code: PHDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
KRISTIN COOKRepublican54542.71%545
DAVID GILBERTRepublican43634.17%436
RICHARD M. GUNNOERepublican29523.12%295
Official  Total Votes: 1,276  
Back To Top
Sheriff Democrat
Contest Code: PJDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
GARRY E. WHEELERDemocrat1,80778.02%1,807
BRANDON J. SEARSDemocrat50921.98%509
Official  Total Votes: 2,316  
Back To Top
Assessor Democrat
Contest Code: PLDistrict Name: 45th Countywide
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
GREG VANDALLDemocrat1,929100%1,929
Official  Total Votes: 1,929  
Back To Top
Magistrate Non Partisan
Contest Code: PNDistrict Name: 45th Countywide - Division 1
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
J.W. (BILL) JEFFRIESNon Partisan2,939100%2,939
Official  Total Votes: 2,939  
Back To Top
Magistrate Non Partisan
Contest Code: PNDistrict Name: 45th Countywide - Division 2
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JACK KENNEDY HELLEMSNon Partisan2,875100%2,875
Official  Total Votes: 2,875  
Back To Top
Surveyor Democrat
Contest Code: PPDistrict Name: 45th Countywide
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JEFFERY CHAMBERSDemocrat1,796100%1,796
Official  Total Votes: 1,796  
Back To Top
Circuit Clerk Democrat
Contest Code: PXDistrict Name: 45th Countywide
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
LINDA BRUMITDemocrat1,937100%1,937
Official  Total Votes: 1,937  
Back To Top
Board Of Education Non Partisan
Contest Code: Q1District Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
AUSTIN LILLYNon Partisan1,71327.76%1,713
ROBERT ANGELLNon Partisan97115.73%971
STAN DUNCANNon Partisan72211.70%722
JAMES WITHROWNon Partisan69411.25%694
JEAN B GORENon Partisan64410.44%644
CHRIS PACKNon Partisan62410.11%624
MAYNARD BLANKENSHIPNon Partisan4777.73%477
JIM GAALNon Partisan3265.28%326
Official  Total Votes: 6,171  
Back To Top
Conservation District Supervisor Non Partisan
Contest Code: Q2District Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
JOHN W. FARRELLNon Partisan2,48581.85%2,485
JERRY C. KILLENNon Partisan55118.15%551
Official  Total Votes: 3,036  
Back To Top
FOR CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR -
UNEXPIRED TERM
Non Partisan
Contest Code: QUDistrict Name: 45TH COUNTYWIDE
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
DENNIS BAILEYNon Partisan2,558100%2,558
Official  Total Votes: 2,558  
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, April 5, 2020 — 1:21 AM