Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 8, 2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PATRICK MORRISEY Republican
Attorney General (IA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3,1995,96353.65%358,424
Berkeley27,52641,26866.70%358,424
Boone3,8768,49545.63%358,424
Braxton2,2334,83646.17%358,424
Brooke4,4819,24148.49%358,424
Cabell13,30832,77140.61%358,424
Calhoun1,3142,51052.35%358,424
Clay1,5482,95252.44%358,424
Doddridge1,7862,78664.11%358,424
Fayette6,88015,00245.86%358,424
Gilmer1,2262,48049.44%358,424
Grant3,5214,47078.77%358,424
Greenbrier6,70813,67149.07%358,424
Hampshire5,7928,26270.10%358,424
Hancock6,29712,17751.71%358,424
Hardy3,3825,31863.60%358,424
Harrison12,68927,82845.60%358,424
Jackson6,53412,02454.34%358,424
Jefferson14,65523,66461.93%358,424
Kanawha32,11674,64643.02%358,424
Lewis3,5296,87651.32%358,424
Lincoln3,2136,92046.43%358,424
Logan5,60411,41949.08%358,424
Marion9,90622,61643.80%358,424
Marshall6,09612,76847.74%358,424
Mason4,9709,99749.71%358,424
McDowell3,0505,66253.87%358,424
Mercer12,69722,09657.46%358,424
Mineral8,06311,24771.69%358,424
Mingo4,4228,86049.91%358,424
Monongalia14,27735,46340.26%358,424
Monroe3,1945,58257.22%358,424
Morgan5,1497,20871.43%358,424
Nicholas4,9799,29253.58%358,424
Ohio8,39817,84047.07%358,424
Pendleton1,8052,99660.25%358,424
Pleasants1,7663,09657.04%358,424
Pocahontas1,6393,42647.84%358,424
Preston6,85512,03656.95%358,424
Putnam13,10024,67553.09%358,424
Raleigh15,61028,59054.60%358,424
Randolph5,08010,56648.08%358,424
Ritchie2,6033,89666.81%358,424
Roane2,6275,15151%358,424
Summers2,4424,69851.98%358,424
Taylor3,2796,51650.32%358,424
Tucker1,7413,35551.89%358,424
Tyler2,0733,52758.78%358,424
Upshur4,8769,03153.99%358,424
Wayne6,35114,90942.60%358,424
Webster1,4112,86949.18%358,424
Wetzel2,6836,11243.90%358,424
Wirt1,3392,34757.05%358,424
Wood20,34434,73558.57%358,424
Wyoming4,1827,41356.41%358,424
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 6, 2020 — 7:54 PM