Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 8, 2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MICHAEL ALLEN YOUNG Libertarian
State Treasurer (GA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3295,8035.67%39,865
Berkeley2,58840,2896.42%39,865
Boone3648,3524.36%39,865
Braxton1984,6444.26%39,865
Brooke6958,8857.82%39,865
Cabell1,90330,8486.17%39,865
Calhoun1872,4097.76%39,865
Clay1332,8544.66%39,865
Doddridge1512,7015.59%39,865
Fayette91014,5366.26%39,865
Gilmer1462,4146.05%39,865
Grant1914,3634.38%39,865
Greenbrier73013,3245.48%39,865
Hampshire4278,0405.31%39,865
Hancock84611,7817.18%39,865
Hardy3085,2685.85%39,865
Harrison1,52027,3445.56%39,865
Jackson61311,7165.23%39,865
Jefferson1,36022,8015.96%39,865
Kanawha3,07072,6534.23%39,865
Lewis3756,7375.57%39,865
Lincoln4616,7106.87%39,865
Logan51010,7724.73%39,865
Marion1,43222,1606.46%39,865
Marshall82612,2586.74%39,865
Mason7339,7207.54%39,865
McDowell2735,2375.21%39,865
Mercer1,09721,1895.18%39,865
Mineral61510,9735.60%39,865
Mingo4708,3465.63%39,865
Monongalia2,27134,5526.57%39,865
Monroe3215,4235.92%39,865
Morgan4716,9516.78%39,865
Nicholas5608,9666.25%39,865
Ohio1,04517,3826.01%39,865
Pendleton1542,9125.29%39,865
Pleasants1752,9775.88%39,865
Pocahontas2443,3667.25%39,865
Preston85911,7117.33%39,865
Putnam2,56324,14310.62%39,865
Raleigh1,33627,5304.85%39,865
Randolph61010,2605.95%39,865
Ritchie2103,7525.60%39,865
Roane2565,0065.11%39,865
Summers2364,5445.19%39,865
Taylor3486,4075.43%39,865
Tucker1793,2195.56%39,865
Tyler2093,3706.20%39,865
Upshur4718,8135.34%39,865
Wayne73213,8125.30%39,865
Webster1632,7575.91%39,865
Wetzel3875,9216.54%39,865
Wirt1312,2515.82%39,865
Wood2,10333,3996.30%39,865
Wyoming3707,0035.28%39,865
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, October 29, 2020 — 1:08 AM