Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 8, 2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BILL COLE Republican
Governor (DA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2,9286,09648.03%301,987
Berkeley23,10341,85255.20%301,987
Boone2,6228,79629.81%301,987
Braxton1,7655,04135.01%301,987
Brooke4,0879,45343.23%301,987
Cabell12,06533,32436.21%301,987
Calhoun1,1572,61544.24%301,987
Clay1,1383,02737.59%301,987
Doddridge1,7392,85660.89%301,987
Fayette4,56015,51929.38%301,987
Gilmer1,1162,56543.51%301,987
Grant3,2034,75367.39%301,987
Greenbrier4,36114,18230.75%301,987
Hampshire5,2398,43062.15%301,987
Hancock5,99212,43348.19%301,987
Hardy3,0155,56254.21%301,987
Harrison11,91628,27942.14%301,987
Jackson5,12212,29141.67%301,987
Jefferson11,59923,83448.67%301,987
Kanawha23,84976,39231.22%301,987
Lewis3,2946,96747.28%301,987
Lincoln2,5347,18335.28%301,987
Logan4,49712,21336.82%301,987
Marion8,95223,17638.63%301,987
Marshall5,69613,12543.40%301,987
Mason4,06210,25739.60%301,987
McDowell2,4936,16740.42%301,987
Mercer12,66223,14654.70%301,987
Mineral7,04711,44761.56%301,987
Mingo3,6999,41639.28%301,987
Monongalia14,34336,16339.66%301,987
Monroe2,5625,86843.66%301,987
Morgan4,7647,43164.11%301,987
Nicholas3,3589,62934.87%301,987
Ohio8,04818,02144.66%301,987
Pendleton1,5683,15949.64%301,987
Pleasants1,2883,17340.59%301,987
Pocahontas1,2273,68033.34%301,987
Preston6,57512,52052.52%301,987
Putnam9,95625,16839.56%301,987
Raleigh11,14029,82937.35%301,987
Randolph4,50010,94641.11%301,987
Ritchie2,5234,05462.23%301,987
Roane2,0905,30839.37%301,987
Summers1,7934,94036.30%301,987
Taylor3,1026,61146.92%301,987
Tucker1,6093,47846.26%301,987
Tyler1,9693,66253.77%301,987
Upshur4,7169,19451.29%301,987
Wayne5,82415,34137.96%301,987
Webster1,2692,99842.33%301,987
Wetzel2,5456,28240.51%301,987
Wirt1,1062,43045.51%301,987
Wood15,95935,72644.67%301,987
Wyoming2,6417,85033.64%301,987
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, November 30, 2020 — 10:11 PM