Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 8, 2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

GARY JOHNSON Libertarian
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2146,0543.53%23,004
Berkeley1,62342,8503.79%23,004
Boone2468,6832.83%23,004
Braxton1575,0903.08%23,004
Brooke2979,6133.09%23,004
Cabell1,20933,0853.65%23,004
Calhoun632,6172.41%23,004
Clay602,9722.02%23,004
Doddridge652,8402.29%23,004
Fayette44315,3372.89%23,004
Gilmer682,5432.67%23,004
Grant654,9561.31%23,004
Greenbrier47514,0663.38%23,004
Hampshire1968,6082.28%23,004
Hancock37012,7022.91%23,004
Hardy1405,6432.48%23,004
Harrison1,04127,9603.72%23,004
Jackson30512,1872.50%23,004
Jefferson1,00524,1474.16%23,004
Kanawha2,49475,6903.30%23,004
Lewis2096,9283.02%23,004
Lincoln1917,0662.70%23,004
Logan23712,3591.92%23,004
Marion89923,0293.90%23,004
Marshall41813,2163.16%23,004
Mason27610,1862.71%23,004
McDowell906,2031.45%23,004
Mercer55222,9822.40%23,004
Mineral28211,5642.44%23,004
Mingo1459,5101.52%23,004
Monongalia1,82736,0485.07%23,004
Monroe1495,8052.57%23,004
Morgan2087,6542.72%23,004
Nicholas2839,4912.98%23,004
Ohio74817,9384.17%23,004
Pendleton733,2252.26%23,004
Pleasants1233,1503.90%23,004
Pocahontas1503,6464.11%23,004
Preston42912,6593.39%23,004
Putnam82324,8933.31%23,004
Raleigh68729,6182.32%23,004
Randolph33910,8763.12%23,004
Ritchie1054,0752.58%23,004
Roane1435,2472.73%23,004
Summers1374,8622.82%23,004
Taylor1946,5382.97%23,004
Tucker1033,4752.96%23,004
Tyler1033,6542.82%23,004
Upshur3109,2183.36%23,004
Wayne42115,1822.77%23,004
Webster822,9782.75%23,004
Wetzel2456,2653.91%23,004
Wirt842,4223.47%23,004
Wood1,26635,6153.55%23,004
Wyoming1377,8311.75%23,004
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 6, 2020 — 7:51 PM