Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 8, 2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DONALD J. TRUMP Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4,5276,05474.78%489,371
Berkeley28,24442,85065.91%489,371
Boone6,5048,68374.90%489,371
Braxton3,5375,09069.49%489,371
Brooke6,6259,61368.92%489,371
Cabell19,85033,08560%489,371
Calhoun2,0352,61777.76%489,371
Clay2,3002,97277.39%489,371
Doddridge2,3582,84083.03%489,371
Fayette10,35715,33767.53%489,371
Gilmer1,8962,54374.56%489,371
Grant4,3464,95687.69%489,371
Greenbrier9,55614,06667.94%489,371
Hampshire6,6928,60877.74%489,371
Hancock8,90912,70270.14%489,371
Hardy4,2745,64375.74%489,371
Harrison18,75027,96067.06%489,371
Jackson9,02012,18774.01%489,371
Jefferson13,20424,14754.68%489,371
Kanawha43,85075,69057.93%489,371
Lewis5,2746,92876.13%489,371
Lincoln5,3077,06675.11%489,371
Logan9,89712,35980.08%489,371
Marion14,66823,02963.69%489,371
Marshall9,66613,21673.14%489,371
Mason7,65410,18675.14%489,371
McDowell4,6296,20374.63%489,371
Mercer17,40422,98275.73%489,371
Mineral9,07011,56478.43%489,371
Mingo7,9119,51083.19%489,371
Monongalia18,43236,04851.13%489,371
Monroe4,4435,80576.54%489,371
Morgan5,7327,65474.89%489,371
Nicholas7,2519,49176.40%489,371
Ohio11,13917,93862.10%489,371
Pendleton2,3983,22574.36%489,371
Pleasants2,3583,15074.86%489,371
Pocahontas2,4963,64668.46%489,371
Preston9,53812,65975.35%489,371
Putnam17,78824,89371.46%489,371
Raleigh22,04829,61874.44%489,371
Randolph7,62910,87670.15%489,371
Ritchie3,4054,07583.56%489,371
Roane3,7815,24772.06%489,371
Summers3,4554,86271.06%489,371
Taylor4,7336,53872.39%489,371
Tucker2,5653,47573.81%489,371
Tyler2,9963,65481.99%489,371
Upshur7,0059,21875.99%489,371
Wayne11,15215,18273.46%489,371
Webster2,3022,97877.30%489,371
Wetzel4,5196,26572.13%489,371
Wirt1,9112,42278.90%489,371
Wood25,43435,61571.41%489,371
Wyoming6,5477,83183.60%489,371
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, February 16, 2020 — 6:12 PM