Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BRAD CROUSER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley20524,9460.82%2,016
Braxton171,4581.17%2,016
Calhoun199372.03%2,016
Clay231,2191.89%2,016
Hampshire424,9910.84%2,016
Hardy242,5030.96%2,016
Jackson1958,2692.36%2,016
Jefferson12111,6061.04%2,016
Kanawha76737,0342.07%2,016
Lewis253,4700.72%2,016
Morgan376,6940.55%2,016
Pendleton91,2820.70%2,016
Putnam32315,0562.15%2,016
Randolph615,2481.16%2,016
Roane433,1801.35%2,016
Upshur758,0720.93%2,016
Wirt301,3312.25%2,016
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 10:46 AM