Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ERIC NELSON Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley6324,9460.25%2,244
Braxton121,4580.82%2,244
Calhoun59370.53%2,244
Clay251,2192.05%2,244
Hampshire94,9910.18%2,244
Hardy132,5030.52%2,244
Jackson1008,2691.21%2,244
Jefferson2511,6060.22%2,244
Kanawha1,57437,0344.25%2,244
Lewis123,4700.35%2,244
Morgan56,6940.07%2,244
Pendleton61,2820.47%2,244
Putnam23315,0561.55%2,244
Randolph105,2480.19%2,244
Roane1033,1803.24%2,244
Upshur398,0720.48%2,244
Wirt101,3310.75%2,244
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 11:13 AM