Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TODD GUNTER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley8924,9460.36%920
Braxton51,4580.34%920
Calhoun79370.75%920
Clay151,2191.23%920
Hampshire124,9910.24%920
Hardy182,5030.72%920
Jackson648,2690.77%920
Jefferson5011,6060.43%920
Kanawha39637,0341.07%920
Lewis143,4700.40%920
Morgan66,6940.09%920
Pendleton91,2820.70%920
Putnam14215,0560.94%920
Randolph185,2480.34%920
Roane293,1800.91%920
Upshur358,0720.43%920
Wirt111,3310.83%920
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 10:04 AM