Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BARBARA TYRE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley8624,9460.34%1,170
Braxton171,4581.17%1,170
Calhoun69370.64%1,170
Clay121,2190.98%1,170
Hampshire294,9910.58%1,170
Hardy382,5031.52%1,170
Jackson488,2690.58%1,170
Jefferson3111,6060.27%1,170
Kanawha9737,0340.26%1,170
Lewis523,4701.50%1,170
Morgan116,6940.16%1,170
Pendleton401,2823.12%1,170
Putnam5415,0560.36%1,170
Randolph3795,2487.22%1,170
Roane223,1800.69%1,170
Upshur2268,0722.80%1,170
Wirt221,3311.65%1,170
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 10:19 AM