Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ROMEY LINDELL NELSON Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone2913,1439.26%1,429
Cabell21717,2881.26%1,429
Fayette345,9770.57%1,429
Greenbrier928,4021.09%1,429
Lincoln452,7911.61%1,429
Logan722,9472.44%1,429
Mason645,6301.14%1,429
McDowell211,2851.63%1,429
Mercer19412,9801.49%1,429
Mingo472,1972.14%1,429
Monroe203,6050.55%1,429
Nicholas264,8980.53%1,429
Pocahontas121,9320.62%1,429
Raleigh16615,1081.10%1,429
Summers192,2590.84%1,429
Wayne456,2170.72%1,429
Webster109011.11%1,429
Wyoming542,7042%1,429
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 3:48 PM