Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

LOU BEDEKOVICH Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour84,2220.19%1,233
Brooke113,8940.28%1,233
Doddridge162,7490.58%1,233
Gilmer51,0150.49%1,233
Grant104,1300.24%1,233
Hancock155,8620.26%1,233
Harrison2017,3560.12%1,233
Marion369,8900.36%1,233
Marshall127,2760.16%1,233
Mineral138,9920.14%1,233
Monongalia7620,0550.38%1,233
Ohio3712,5820.29%1,233
Pleasants182,0230.89%1,233
Preston1510,0650.15%1,233
Ritchie483,9771.21%1,233
Taylor34,4110.07%1,233
Tucker51,6460.30%1,233
Tyler203,2330.62%1,233
Wetzel62,6860.22%1,233
Wood85928,9332.97%1,233
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, January 18, 2021 — 9:42 AM