Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PATRICK S MARTIN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley5524,9460.22%1,450
Braxton431,4582.95%1,450
Calhoun169371.71%1,450
Clay71,2190.57%1,450
Hampshire154,9910.30%1,450
Hardy112,5030.44%1,450
Jackson498,2690.59%1,450
Jefferson2111,6060.18%1,450
Kanawha5437,0340.15%1,450
Lewis3863,47011.12%1,450
Morgan96,6940.13%1,450
Pendleton111,2820.86%1,450
Putnam3315,0560.22%1,450
Randolph455,2480.86%1,450
Roane383,1801.19%1,450
Upshur6518,0728.06%1,450
Wirt61,3310.45%1,450
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 11:44 AM