Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

SARA SNYDER GEIS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1633,8250.05%4,320
Berkeley202197,7430.10%4,320
Boone822,7380.04%4,320
Braxton2813,9760.20%4,320
Brooke1631,8980.05%4,320
Cabell36133,1220.03%4,320
Calhoun128,5910.14%4,320
Clay168,9110.18%4,320
Doddridge4923,4030.21%4,320
Fayette2540,2220.06%4,320
Gilmer37,9300.04%4,320
Grant10830,9190.35%4,320
Greenbrier13455,2410.24%4,320
Hampshire28736,9900.78%4,320
Hancock1846,1380.04%4,320
Hardy14417,5430.82%4,320
Harrison42110,8120.04%4,320
Jackson7275,3750.10%4,320
Jefferson12782,3750.15%4,320
Kanawha86261,2220.03%4,320
Lewis5133,6050.15%4,320
Lincoln1022,0570.05%4,320
Logan2622,9930.11%4,320
Marion4578,3530.06%4,320
Marshall8354,2810.15%4,320
Mason23350,4890.46%4,320
McDowell69,1570.07%4,320
Mercer15499,7960.15%4,320
Mineral64558,2211.11%4,320
Mingo617,4610.03%4,320
Monongalia119129,5820.09%4,320
Monroe6128,6300.21%4,320
Morgan5650,4010.11%4,320
Nicholas7431,5730.23%4,320
Ohio4779,4750.06%4,320
Pendleton109,2640.11%4,320
Pleasants315,0980.02%4,320
Pocahontas1214,2200.08%4,320
Preston10076,3010.13%4,320
Putnam40120,3410.03%4,320
Raleigh32132,5830.02%4,320
Randolph3642,0820.09%4,320
Ritchie4230,2530.14%4,320
Roane13128,7330.46%4,320
Summers3217,9450.18%4,320
Taylor1430,9330.05%4,320
Tucker6112,2260.50%4,320
Tyler3426,0800.13%4,320
Upshur19658,7320.33%4,320
Wayne9848,1440.20%4,320
Webster76,1340.11%4,320
Wetzel1222,2730.05%4,320
Wirt711,2930.06%4,320
Wood394199,2490.20%4,320
Wyoming1425,1720.06%4,320
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, October 29, 2020 — 2:02 AM