Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TALLY RANELS REED Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour133,8250%4,295
Berkeley1,097197,7430.55%4,295
Boone322,7380.01%4,295
Braxton2313,9760.16%4,295
Brooke2131,8980.07%4,295
Cabell35133,1220.03%4,295
Calhoun78,5910.08%4,295
Clay148,9110.16%4,295
Doddridge2323,4030.10%4,295
Fayette1140,2220.03%4,295
Gilmer37,9300.04%4,295
Grant2730,9190.09%4,295
Greenbrier11555,2410.21%4,295
Hampshire16636,9900.45%4,295
Hancock1246,1380.03%4,295
Hardy8217,5430.47%4,295
Harrison23110,8120.02%4,295
Jackson4575,3750.06%4,295
Jefferson37982,3750.46%4,295
Kanawha69261,2220.03%4,295
Lewis3033,6050.09%4,295
Lincoln422,0570.02%4,295
Logan1222,9930.05%4,295
Marion3178,3530.04%4,295
Marshall4754,2810.09%4,295
Mason14450,4890.29%4,295
McDowell69,1570.07%4,295
Mercer17399,7960.17%4,295
Mineral8958,2210.15%4,295
Mingo417,4610.02%4,295
Monongalia105129,5820.08%4,295
Monroe6328,6300.22%4,295
Morgan53350,4011.06%4,295
Nicholas5631,5730.18%4,295
Ohio2379,4750.03%4,295
Pendleton79,2640.08%4,295
Pleasants615,0980.04%4,295
Pocahontas1514,2200.11%4,295
Preston5876,3010.08%4,295
Putnam35120,3410.03%4,295
Raleigh31132,5830.02%4,295
Randolph2142,0820.05%4,295
Ritchie2330,2530.08%4,295
Roane8828,7330.31%4,295
Summers2717,9450.15%4,295
Taylor830,9330.03%4,295
Tucker1612,2260.13%4,295
Tyler1826,0800.07%4,295
Upshur12658,7320.21%4,295
Wayne8948,1440.18%4,295
Webster56,1340.08%4,295
Wetzel722,2730.03%4,295
Wirt411,2930.04%4,295
Wood224199,2490.11%4,295
Wyoming1125,1720.04%4,295
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, October 29, 2020 — 12:02 AM