Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TONY CLAY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour5333,8250.16%5,080
Berkeley136197,7430.07%5,080
Boone2022,7380.09%5,080
Braxton1713,9760.12%5,080
Brooke2131,8980.07%5,080
Cabell374133,1220.28%5,080
Calhoun58,5910.06%5,080
Clay318,9110.35%5,080
Doddridge3223,4030.14%5,080
Fayette8740,2220.22%5,080
Gilmer237,9300.29%5,080
Grant4230,9190.14%5,080
Greenbrier4855,2410.09%5,080
Hampshire2636,9900.07%5,080
Hancock20446,1380.44%5,080
Hardy1817,5430.10%5,080
Harrison88110,8120.08%5,080
Jackson6175,3750.08%5,080
Jefferson19482,3750.24%5,080
Kanawha412261,2220.16%5,080
Lewis5533,6050.16%5,080
Lincoln18622,0570.84%5,080
Logan5322,9930.23%5,080
Marion19478,3530.25%5,080
Marshall2254,2810.04%5,080
Mason7950,4890.16%5,080
McDowell129,1570.13%5,080
Mercer10999,7960.11%5,080
Mineral12558,2210.21%5,080
Mingo6817,4610.39%5,080
Monongalia335129,5820.26%5,080
Monroe5528,6300.19%5,080
Morgan6350,4010.12%5,080
Nicholas7831,5730.25%5,080
Ohio14379,4750.18%5,080
Pendleton129,2640.13%5,080
Pleasants2915,0980.19%5,080
Pocahontas1014,2200.07%5,080
Preston15376,3010.20%5,080
Putnam181120,3410.15%5,080
Raleigh77132,5830.06%5,080
Randolph7742,0820.18%5,080
Ritchie16030,2530.53%5,080
Roane1828,7330.06%5,080
Summers2717,9450.15%5,080
Taylor3130,9330.10%5,080
Tucker612,2260.05%5,080
Tyler1226,0800.05%5,080
Upshur5658,7320.10%5,080
Wayne41048,1440.85%5,080
Webster56,1340.08%5,080
Wetzel7122,2730.32%5,080
Wirt1711,2930.15%5,080
Wood164199,2490.08%5,080
Wyoming9525,1720.38%5,080
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 10:52 PM