Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

GEORGE JOHNSON Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour10533,8250.31%5,361
Berkeley116197,7430.06%5,361
Boone2122,7380.09%5,361
Braxton1713,9760.12%5,361
Brooke22531,8980.71%5,361
Cabell93133,1220.07%5,361
Calhoun98,5910.10%5,361
Clay128,9110.13%5,361
Doddridge1623,4030.07%5,361
Fayette2440,2220.06%5,361
Gilmer47,9300.05%5,361
Grant2230,9190.07%5,361
Greenbrier6655,2410.12%5,361
Hampshire1636,9900.04%5,361
Hancock12446,1380.27%5,361
Hardy2417,5430.14%5,361
Harrison315110,8120.28%5,361
Jackson3475,3750.05%5,361
Jefferson9882,3750.12%5,361
Kanawha171261,2220.07%5,361
Lewis2133,6050.06%5,361
Lincoln1022,0570.05%5,361
Logan11322,9930.49%5,361
Marion36878,3530.47%5,361
Marshall13354,2810.25%5,361
Mason10450,4890.21%5,361
McDowell89,1570.09%5,361
Mercer13099,7960.13%5,361
Mineral38158,2210.65%5,361
Mingo1417,4610.08%5,361
Monongalia457129,5820.35%5,361
Monroe3228,6300.11%5,361
Morgan2950,4010.06%5,361
Nicholas5731,5730.18%5,361
Ohio3979,4750.05%5,361
Pendleton59,2640.05%5,361
Pleasants5915,0980.39%5,361
Pocahontas2814,2200.20%5,361
Preston44676,3010.58%5,361
Putnam33120,3410.03%5,361
Raleigh92132,5830.07%5,361
Randolph31042,0820.74%5,361
Ritchie2230,2530.07%5,361
Roane1328,7330.05%5,361
Summers2917,9450.16%5,361
Taylor16330,9330.53%5,361
Tucker5012,2260.41%5,361
Tyler15926,0800.61%5,361
Upshur31758,7320.54%5,361
Wayne3148,1440.06%5,361
Webster136,1340.21%5,361
Wetzel10022,2730.45%5,361
Wirt811,2930.07%5,361
Wood67199,2490.03%5,361
Wyoming825,1720.03%5,361
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, September 27, 2020 — 5:01 PM