Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RAYMOND CAMPBELL Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour9433,8250.28%5,016
Berkeley917197,7430.46%5,016
Boone1922,7380.08%5,016
Braxton1813,9760.13%5,016
Brooke10431,8980.33%5,016
Cabell103133,1220.08%5,016
Calhoun168,5910.19%5,016
Clay88,9110.09%5,016
Doddridge1123,4030.05%5,016
Fayette2240,2220.05%5,016
Gilmer47,9300.05%5,016
Grant2630,9190.08%5,016
Greenbrier9655,2410.17%5,016
Hampshire6236,9900.17%5,016
Hancock7146,1380.15%5,016
Hardy4417,5430.25%5,016
Harrison102110,8120.09%5,016
Jackson4375,3750.06%5,016
Jefferson86582,3751.05%5,016
Kanawha184261,2220.07%5,016
Lewis1633,6050.05%5,016
Lincoln422,0570.02%5,016
Logan10622,9930.46%5,016
Marion6078,3530.08%5,016
Marshall4654,2810.08%5,016
Mason10750,4890.21%5,016
McDowell119,1570.12%5,016
Mercer8399,7960.08%5,016
Mineral31658,2210.54%5,016
Mingo717,4610.04%5,016
Monongalia61129,5820.05%5,016
Monroe3228,6300.11%5,016
Morgan20250,4010.40%5,016
Nicholas4031,5730.13%5,016
Ohio3579,4750.04%5,016
Pendleton69,2640.06%5,016
Pleasants4915,0980.32%5,016
Pocahontas1814,2200.13%5,016
Preston4676,3010.06%5,016
Putnam33120,3410.03%5,016
Raleigh89132,5830.07%5,016
Randolph29942,0820.71%5,016
Ritchie2030,2530.07%5,016
Roane2728,7330.09%5,016
Summers1517,9450.08%5,016
Taylor4430,9330.14%5,016
Tucker3412,2260.28%5,016
Tyler10626,0800.41%5,016
Upshur13058,7320.22%5,016
Wayne3648,1440.07%5,016
Webster66,1340.10%5,016
Wetzel3422,2730.15%5,016
Wirt611,2930.05%5,016
Wood73199,2490.04%5,016
Wyoming1025,1720.04%5,016
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 5:03 PM