Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JASON SWAGER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2833,8250.08%6,321
Berkeley340197,7430.17%6,321
Boone4122,7380.18%6,321
Braxton6113,9760.44%6,321
Brooke6331,8980.20%6,321
Cabell177133,1220.13%6,321
Calhoun68,5910.07%6,321
Clay318,9110.35%6,321
Doddridge10823,4030.46%6,321
Fayette32140,2220.80%6,321
Gilmer177,9300.21%6,321
Grant11430,9190.37%6,321
Greenbrier12855,2410.23%6,321
Hampshire8436,9900.23%6,321
Hancock8246,1380.18%6,321
Hardy5517,5430.31%6,321
Harrison353110,8120.32%6,321
Jackson8275,3750.11%6,321
Jefferson17782,3750.21%6,321
Kanawha635261,2220.24%6,321
Lewis9033,6050.27%6,321
Lincoln1422,0570.06%6,321
Logan3222,9930.14%6,321
Marion12678,3530.16%6,321
Marshall8654,2810.16%6,321
Mason6950,4890.14%6,321
McDowell169,1570.17%6,321
Mercer20599,7960.21%6,321
Mineral11558,2210.20%6,321
Mingo1217,4610.07%6,321
Monongalia188129,5820.15%6,321
Monroe7028,6300.24%6,321
Morgan10050,4010.20%6,321
Nicholas31331,5730.99%6,321
Ohio9279,4750.12%6,321
Pendleton129,2640.13%6,321
Pleasants4515,0980.30%6,321
Pocahontas2014,2200.14%6,321
Preston11176,3010.15%6,321
Putnam175120,3410.15%6,321
Raleigh363132,5830.27%6,321
Randolph8742,0820.21%6,321
Ritchie4130,2530.14%6,321
Roane7028,7330.24%6,321
Summers5517,9450.31%6,321
Taylor6730,9330.22%6,321
Tucker3112,2260.25%6,321
Tyler3126,0800.12%6,321
Upshur16758,7320.28%6,321
Wayne5448,1440.11%6,321
Webster376,1340.60%6,321
Wetzel5122,2730.23%6,321
Wirt3511,2930.31%6,321
Wood381199,2490.19%6,321
Wyoming5725,1720.23%6,321
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, October 29, 2020 — 1:52 AM