Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KEVIN MACE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4333,8250.13%4,255
Berkeley66197,7430.03%4,255
Boone1722,7380.07%4,255
Braxton1413,9760.10%4,255
Brooke4031,8980.13%4,255
Cabell64133,1220.05%4,255
Calhoun358,5910.41%4,255
Clay138,9110.15%4,255
Doddridge2723,4030.12%4,255
Fayette1240,2220.03%4,255
Gilmer47,9300.05%4,255
Grant630,9190.02%4,255
Greenbrier3255,2410.06%4,255
Hampshire836,9900.02%4,255
Hancock3646,1380.08%4,255
Hardy717,5430.04%4,255
Harrison169110,8120.15%4,255
Jackson14175,3750.19%4,255
Jefferson5082,3750.06%4,255
Kanawha199261,2220.08%4,255
Lewis1833,6050.05%4,255
Lincoln722,0570.03%4,255
Logan8922,9930.39%4,255
Marion4278,3530.05%4,255
Marshall4354,2810.08%4,255
Mason12450,4890.25%4,255
McDowell69,1570.07%4,255
Mercer12099,7960.12%4,255
Mineral9658,2210.16%4,255
Mingo317,4610.02%4,255
Monongalia57129,5820.04%4,255
Monroe2128,6300.07%4,255
Morgan1550,4010.03%4,255
Nicholas4931,5730.16%4,255
Ohio3479,4750.04%4,255
Pendleton69,2640.06%4,255
Pleasants20615,0981.36%4,255
Pocahontas3314,2200.23%4,255
Preston3676,3010.05%4,255
Putnam31120,3410.03%4,255
Raleigh64132,5830.05%4,255
Randolph17742,0820.42%4,255
Ritchie9530,2530.31%4,255
Roane4628,7330.16%4,255
Summers1017,9450.06%4,255
Taylor2130,9330.07%4,255
Tucker2012,2260.16%4,255
Tyler25826,0800.99%4,255
Upshur8758,7320.15%4,255
Wayne3048,1440.06%4,255
Webster106,1340.16%4,255
Wetzel9822,2730.44%4,255
Wirt4311,2930.38%4,255
Wood1,264199,2490.63%4,255
Wyoming1325,1720.05%4,255
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 5:01 PM