Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JAY TAYLOR Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour11733,8250.35%5,210
Berkeley126197,7430.06%5,210
Boone822,7380.04%5,210
Braxton3613,9760.26%5,210
Brooke1931,8980.06%5,210
Cabell44133,1220.03%5,210
Calhoun238,5910.27%5,210
Clay298,9110.33%5,210
Doddridge11523,4030.49%5,210
Fayette1740,2220.04%5,210
Gilmer67,9300.08%5,210
Grant3630,9190.12%5,210
Greenbrier14655,2410.26%5,210
Hampshire5436,9900.15%5,210
Hancock2046,1380.04%5,210
Hardy5017,5430.29%5,210
Harrison221110,8120.20%5,210
Jackson8275,3750.11%5,210
Jefferson9782,3750.12%5,210
Kanawha112261,2220.04%5,210
Lewis16433,6050.49%5,210
Lincoln1422,0570.06%5,210
Logan3922,9930.17%5,210
Marion24378,3530.31%5,210
Marshall8654,2810.16%5,210
Mason16750,4890.33%5,210
McDowell109,1570.11%5,210
Mercer15399,7960.15%5,210
Mineral11058,2210.19%5,210
Mingo1317,4610.07%5,210
Monongalia284129,5820.22%5,210
Monroe9928,6300.35%5,210
Morgan2450,4010.05%5,210
Nicholas11731,5730.37%5,210
Ohio3379,4750.04%5,210
Pendleton79,2640.08%5,210
Pleasants1215,0980.08%5,210
Pocahontas2214,2200.15%5,210
Preston42476,3010.56%5,210
Putnam55120,3410.05%5,210
Raleigh35132,5830.03%5,210
Randolph9742,0820.23%5,210
Ritchie8630,2530.28%5,210
Roane10028,7330.35%5,210
Summers4417,9450.25%5,210
Taylor32730,9331.06%5,210
Tucker9612,2260.79%5,210
Tyler4626,0800.18%5,210
Upshur46458,7320.79%5,210
Wayne10548,1440.22%5,210
Webster86,1340.13%5,210
Wetzel3422,2730.15%5,210
Wirt1311,2930.12%5,210
Wood297199,2490.15%5,210
Wyoming2425,1720.10%5,210
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 — 12:13 AM