Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ANTHONY FITZGERALD Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour5633,8250.17%4,421
Berkeley120197,7430.06%4,421
Boone1922,7380.08%4,421
Braxton1813,9760.13%4,421
Brooke10531,8980.33%4,421
Cabell99133,1220.07%4,421
Calhoun58,5910.06%4,421
Clay128,9110.13%4,421
Doddridge2223,4030.09%4,421
Fayette1940,2220.05%4,421
Gilmer47,9300.05%4,421
Grant14930,9190.48%4,421
Greenbrier4455,2410.08%4,421
Hampshire7936,9900.21%4,421
Hancock5546,1380.12%4,421
Hardy12717,5430.72%4,421
Harrison138110,8120.12%4,421
Jackson4375,3750.06%4,421
Jefferson10682,3750.13%4,421
Kanawha191261,2220.07%4,421
Lewis2533,6050.07%4,421
Lincoln522,0570.02%4,421
Logan9622,9930.42%4,421
Marion8978,3530.11%4,421
Marshall6654,2810.12%4,421
Mason17150,4890.34%4,421
McDowell89,1570.09%4,421
Mercer9499,7960.09%4,421
Mineral76358,2211.31%4,421
Mingo617,4610.03%4,421
Monongalia90129,5820.07%4,421
Monroe2228,6300.08%4,421
Morgan3050,4010.06%4,421
Nicholas5231,5730.16%4,421
Ohio3579,4750.04%4,421
Pendleton199,2640.21%4,421
Pleasants6915,0980.46%4,421
Pocahontas2914,2200.20%4,421
Preston13276,3010.17%4,421
Putnam33120,3410.03%4,421
Raleigh81132,5830.06%4,421
Randolph35042,0820.83%4,421
Ritchie2830,2530.09%4,421
Roane1728,7330.06%4,421
Summers1717,9450.09%4,421
Taylor7430,9330.24%4,421
Tucker12112,2260.99%4,421
Tyler9326,0800.36%4,421
Upshur21358,7320.36%4,421
Wayne3648,1440.07%4,421
Webster136,1340.21%4,421
Wetzel3422,2730.15%4,421
Wirt511,2930.04%4,421
Wood87199,2490.04%4,421
Wyoming725,1720.03%4,421
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, September 29, 2020 — 1:08 PM