Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

NELLIE ESQUE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour6433,8250.19%10,711
Berkeley668197,7430.34%10,711
Boone10222,7380.45%10,711
Braxton6013,9760.43%10,711
Brooke14031,8980.44%10,711
Cabell536133,1220.40%10,711
Calhoun158,5910.17%10,711
Clay218,9110.24%10,711
Doddridge15523,4030.66%10,711
Fayette14840,2220.37%10,711
Gilmer257,9300.32%10,711
Grant15530,9190.50%10,711
Greenbrier16255,2410.29%10,711
Hampshire13136,9900.35%10,711
Hancock19746,1380.43%10,711
Hardy6217,5430.35%10,711
Harrison601110,8120.54%10,711
Jackson26975,3750.36%10,711
Jefferson29382,3750.36%10,711
Kanawha965261,2220.37%10,711
Lewis9433,6050.28%10,711
Lincoln5522,0570.25%10,711
Logan4922,9930.21%10,711
Marion20578,3530.26%10,711
Marshall13254,2810.24%10,711
Mason51050,4891.01%10,711
McDowell289,1570.31%10,711
Mercer31599,7960.32%10,711
Mineral17258,2210.30%10,711
Mingo3617,4610.21%10,711
Monongalia493129,5820.38%10,711
Monroe7928,6300.28%10,711
Morgan19150,4010.38%10,711
Nicholas6831,5730.22%10,711
Ohio34479,4750.43%10,711
Pendleton359,2640.38%10,711
Pleasants5315,0980.35%10,711
Pocahontas2614,2200.18%10,711
Preston18876,3010.25%10,711
Putnam420120,3410.35%10,711
Raleigh474132,5830.36%10,711
Randolph18842,0820.45%10,711
Ritchie7630,2530.25%10,711
Roane10228,7330.35%10,711
Summers4917,9450.27%10,711
Taylor11630,9330.38%10,711
Tucker3212,2260.26%10,711
Tyler7326,0800.28%10,711
Upshur22558,7320.38%10,711
Wayne14848,1440.31%10,711
Webster166,1340.26%10,711
Wetzel6122,2730.27%10,711
Wirt6111,2930.54%10,711
Wood774199,2490.39%10,711
Wyoming5425,1720.21%10,711
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 10:55 PM