Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JARED A. PAGE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour24033,8250.71%25,553
Berkeley1,366197,7430.69%25,553
Boone26922,7381.18%25,553
Braxton13713,9760.98%25,553
Brooke22931,8980.72%25,553
Cabell1,014133,1220.76%25,553
Calhoun708,5910.81%25,553
Clay668,9110.74%25,553
Doddridge12523,4030.53%25,553
Fayette42440,2221.05%25,553
Gilmer797,9301%25,553
Grant27830,9190.90%25,553
Greenbrier47655,2410.86%25,553
Hampshire27436,9900.74%25,553
Hancock32746,1380.71%25,553
Hardy10117,5430.58%25,553
Harrison882110,8120.80%25,553
Jackson68875,3750.91%25,553
Jefferson52182,3750.63%25,553
Kanawha4,015261,2221.54%25,553
Lewis27633,6050.82%25,553
Lincoln32622,0571.48%25,553
Logan23522,9931.02%25,553
Marion68278,3530.87%25,553
Marshall33754,2810.62%25,553
Mason23750,4890.47%25,553
McDowell909,1570.98%25,553
Mercer64399,7960.64%25,553
Mineral41658,2210.71%25,553
Mingo20517,4611.17%25,553
Monongalia925129,5820.71%25,553
Monroe15328,6300.53%25,553
Morgan29950,4010.59%25,553
Nicholas27631,5730.87%25,553
Ohio40779,4750.51%25,553
Pendleton879,2640.94%25,553
Pleasants11915,0980.79%25,553
Pocahontas13714,2200.96%25,553
Preston67076,3010.88%25,553
Putnam1,655120,3411.38%25,553
Raleigh1,387132,5831.05%25,553
Randolph34742,0820.82%25,553
Ritchie21030,2530.69%25,553
Roane22528,7330.78%25,553
Summers11417,9450.64%25,553
Taylor24830,9330.80%25,553
Tucker7712,2260.63%25,553
Tyler15926,0800.61%25,553
Upshur40958,7320.70%25,553
Wayne42848,1440.89%25,553
Webster616,1340.99%25,553
Wetzel13222,2730.59%25,553
Wirt7111,2930.63%25,553
Wood1,626199,2490.82%25,553
Wyoming30325,1721.20%25,553
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 6, 2020 — 10:05 PM