Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DALE ANDERSON II Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour6333,8250.19%5,812
Berkeley181197,7430.09%5,812
Boone2522,7380.11%5,812
Braxton913,9760.06%5,812
Brooke14331,8980.45%5,812
Cabell1,770133,1221.33%5,812
Calhoun118,5910.13%5,812
Clay128,9110.13%5,812
Doddridge1223,4030.05%5,812
Fayette2940,2220.07%5,812
Gilmer77,9300.09%5,812
Grant1230,9190.04%5,812
Greenbrier10255,2410.18%5,812
Hampshire2336,9900.06%5,812
Hancock8046,1380.17%5,812
Hardy1317,5430.07%5,812
Harrison149110,8120.13%5,812
Jackson6375,3750.08%5,812
Jefferson11082,3750.13%5,812
Kanawha222261,2220.08%5,812
Lewis1833,6050.05%5,812
Lincoln3922,0570.18%5,812
Logan18722,9930.81%5,812
Marion6578,3530.08%5,812
Marshall6654,2810.12%5,812
Mason39550,4890.78%5,812
McDowell59,1570.05%5,812
Mercer17599,7960.18%5,812
Mineral14858,2210.25%5,812
Mingo3117,4610.18%5,812
Monongalia70129,5820.05%5,812
Monroe2828,6300.10%5,812
Morgan2350,4010.05%5,812
Nicholas4031,5730.13%5,812
Ohio3379,4750.04%5,812
Pendleton29,2640.02%5,812
Pleasants6615,0980.44%5,812
Pocahontas2314,2200.16%5,812
Preston4676,3010.06%5,812
Putnam87120,3410.07%5,812
Raleigh101132,5830.08%5,812
Randolph22342,0820.53%5,812
Ritchie1830,2530.06%5,812
Roane1828,7330.06%5,812
Summers2717,9450.15%5,812
Taylor5630,9330.18%5,812
Tucker2412,2260.20%5,812
Tyler12026,0800.46%5,812
Upshur20758,7320.35%5,812
Wayne26648,1440.55%5,812
Webster96,1340.15%5,812
Wetzel2522,2730.11%5,812
Wirt611,2930.05%5,812
Wood123199,2490.06%5,812
Wyoming625,1720.02%5,812
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, September 25, 2020 — 12:00 AM