Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KEVIN SCOTT POE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour8633,8250.25%6,877
Berkeley199197,7430.10%6,877
Boone822,7380.04%6,877
Braxton1013,9760.07%6,877
Brooke5031,8980.16%6,877
Cabell69133,1220.05%6,877
Calhoun98,5910.10%6,877
Clay148,9110.16%6,877
Doddridge3523,4030.15%6,877
Fayette4740,2220.12%6,877
Gilmer247,9300.30%6,877
Grant6530,9190.21%6,877
Greenbrier2855,2410.05%6,877
Hampshire3736,9900.10%6,877
Hancock40246,1380.87%6,877
Hardy2317,5430.13%6,877
Harrison203110,8120.18%6,877
Jackson4275,3750.06%6,877
Jefferson23482,3750.28%6,877
Kanawha278261,2220.11%6,877
Lewis5633,6050.17%6,877
Lincoln7122,0570.32%6,877
Logan1922,9930.08%6,877
Marion71578,3530.91%6,877
Marshall4554,2810.08%6,877
Mason3750,4890.07%6,877
McDowell109,1570.11%6,877
Mercer7599,7960.08%6,877
Mineral30158,2210.52%6,877
Mingo1117,4610.06%6,877
Monongalia1,538129,5821.19%6,877
Monroe5428,6300.19%6,877
Morgan8050,4010.16%6,877
Nicholas6331,5730.20%6,877
Ohio13379,4750.17%6,877
Pendleton229,2640.24%6,877
Pleasants3115,0980.21%6,877
Pocahontas1614,2200.11%6,877
Preston64576,3010.85%6,877
Putnam111120,3410.09%6,877
Raleigh67132,5830.05%6,877
Randolph12642,0820.30%6,877
Ritchie16030,2530.53%6,877
Roane1028,7330.03%6,877
Summers2617,9450.14%6,877
Taylor11530,9330.37%6,877
Tucker1312,2260.11%6,877
Tyler1626,0800.06%6,877
Upshur9358,7320.16%6,877
Wayne1748,1440.04%6,877
Webster46,1340.07%6,877
Wetzel16422,2730.74%6,877
Wirt611,2930.05%6,877
Wood132199,2490.07%6,877
Wyoming3225,1720.13%6,877
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 10:57 PM