Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

SUZETTE RAINES Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2633,8250.08%4,850
Berkeley134197,7430.07%4,850
Boone4922,7380.22%4,850
Braxton1213,9760.09%4,850
Brooke2631,8980.08%4,850
Cabell110133,1220.08%4,850
Calhoun78,5910.08%4,850
Clay408,9110.45%4,850
Doddridge2923,4030.12%4,850
Fayette9240,2220.23%4,850
Gilmer257,9300.32%4,850
Grant3630,9190.12%4,850
Greenbrier3655,2410.07%4,850
Hampshire2336,9900.06%4,850
Hancock12446,1380.27%4,850
Hardy917,5430.05%4,850
Harrison58110,8120.05%4,850
Jackson8475,3750.11%4,850
Jefferson17182,3750.21%4,850
Kanawha1,289261,2220.49%4,850
Lewis2533,6050.07%4,850
Lincoln8422,0570.38%4,850
Logan4022,9930.17%4,850
Marion13378,3530.17%4,850
Marshall2454,2810.04%4,850
Mason6750,4890.13%4,850
McDowell119,1570.12%4,850
Mercer8799,7960.09%4,850
Mineral12658,2210.22%4,850
Mingo1417,4610.08%4,850
Monongalia170129,5820.13%4,850
Monroe7528,6300.26%4,850
Morgan4550,4010.09%4,850
Nicholas8331,5730.26%4,850
Ohio7379,4750.09%4,850
Pendleton129,2640.13%4,850
Pleasants2315,0980.15%4,850
Pocahontas1814,2200.13%4,850
Preston9576,3010.12%4,850
Putnam445120,3410.37%4,850
Raleigh127132,5830.10%4,850
Randolph9442,0820.22%4,850
Ritchie14030,2530.46%4,850
Roane4528,7330.16%4,850
Summers5217,9450.29%4,850
Taylor1430,9330.05%4,850
Tucker812,2260.07%4,850
Tyler626,0800.02%4,850
Upshur5858,7320.10%4,850
Wayne2148,1440.04%4,850
Webster26,1340.03%4,850
Wetzel7622,2730.34%4,850
Wirt611,2930.05%4,850
Wood123199,2490.06%4,850
Wyoming4825,1720.19%4,850
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, September 29, 2020 — 1:08 PM