Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

HAILEIGH N. JOHNSON Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3133,8250.09%5,323
Berkeley175197,7430.09%5,323
Boone622,7380.03%5,323
Braxton1213,9760.09%5,323
Brooke26031,8980.82%5,323
Cabell80133,1220.06%5,323
Calhoun48,5910.05%5,323
Clay158,9110.17%5,323
Doddridge2823,4030.12%5,323
Fayette3040,2220.07%5,323
Gilmer217,9300.26%5,323
Grant3430,9190.11%5,323
Greenbrier1755,2410.03%5,323
Hampshire2736,9900.07%5,323
Hancock47446,1381.03%5,323
Hardy717,5430.04%5,323
Harrison80110,8120.07%5,323
Jackson2775,3750.04%5,323
Jefferson17582,3750.21%5,323
Kanawha218261,2220.08%5,323
Lewis3033,6050.09%5,323
Lincoln4222,0570.19%5,323
Logan922,9930.04%5,323
Marion16978,3530.22%5,323
Marshall44754,2810.82%5,323
Mason4050,4890.08%5,323
McDowell49,1570.04%5,323
Mercer8199,7960.08%5,323
Mineral12358,2210.21%5,323
Mingo1217,4610.07%5,323
Monongalia371129,5820.29%5,323
Monroe4628,6300.16%5,323
Morgan5550,4010.11%5,323
Nicholas4731,5730.15%5,323
Ohio88079,4751.11%5,323
Pendleton129,2640.13%5,323
Pleasants4315,0980.28%5,323
Pocahontas714,2200.05%5,323
Preston19776,3010.26%5,323
Putnam98120,3410.08%5,323
Raleigh66132,5830.05%5,323
Randolph5042,0820.12%5,323
Ritchie13630,2530.45%5,323
Roane1128,7330.04%5,323
Summers1717,9450.09%5,323
Taylor2430,9330.08%5,323
Tucker212,2260.02%5,323
Tyler8826,0800.34%5,323
Upshur3258,7320.05%5,323
Wayne3148,1440.06%5,323
Webster16,1340.02%5,323
Wetzel25422,2731.14%5,323
Wirt1011,2930.09%5,323
Wood135199,2490.07%5,323
Wyoming3225,1720.13%5,323
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 5:01 PM