Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JEFFREY D. VANVOLKENBURG Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4333,8250.13%4,215
Berkeley533197,7430.27%4,215
Boone722,7380.03%4,215
Braxton1113,9760.08%4,215
Brooke4331,8980.13%4,215
Cabell22133,1220.02%4,215
Calhoun08,5910%4,215
Clay128,9110.13%4,215
Doddridge2123,4030.09%4,215
Fayette9640,2220.24%4,215
Gilmer57,9300.06%4,215
Grant1430,9190.05%4,215
Greenbrier1855,2410.03%4,215
Hampshire1236,9900.03%4,215
Hancock3946,1380.08%4,215
Hardy917,5430.05%4,215
Harrison136110,8120.12%4,215
Jackson1775,3750.02%4,215
Jefferson11282,3750.14%4,215
Kanawha39261,2220.01%4,215
Lewis2233,6050.07%4,215
Lincoln422,0570.02%4,215
Logan1622,9930.07%4,215
Marion44078,3530.56%4,215
Marshall4154,2810.08%4,215
Mason1550,4890.03%4,215
McDowell89,1570.09%4,215
Mercer3899,7960.04%4,215
Mineral15858,2210.27%4,215
Mingo817,4610.05%4,215
Monongalia638129,5820.49%4,215
Monroe928,6300.03%4,215
Morgan3250,4010.06%4,215
Nicholas1231,5730.04%4,215
Ohio5279,4750.07%4,215
Pendleton69,2640.06%4,215
Pleasants1615,0980.11%4,215
Pocahontas4814,2200.34%4,215
Preston16576,3010.22%4,215
Putnam187120,3410.16%4,215
Raleigh46132,5830.03%4,215
Randolph4042,0820.10%4,215
Ritchie2030,2530.07%4,215
Roane328,7330.01%4,215
Summers7517,9450.42%4,215
Taylor7130,9330.23%4,215
Tucker4612,2260.38%4,215
Tyler6326,0800.24%4,215
Upshur6558,7320.11%4,215
Wayne3248,1440.07%4,215
Webster16,1340.02%4,215
Wetzel7922,2730.35%4,215
Wirt311,2930.03%4,215
Wood561199,2490.28%4,215
Wyoming625,1720.02%4,215
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, February 24, 2020 — 10:41 AM