Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TOM BELL Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1233,8250.04%7,506
Berkeley769197,7430.39%7,506
Boone1522,7380.07%7,506
Braxton1513,9760.11%7,506
Brooke11231,8980.35%7,506
Cabell929133,1220.70%7,506
Calhoun168,5910.19%7,506
Clay208,9110.22%7,506
Doddridge1123,4030.05%7,506
Fayette25840,2220.64%7,506
Gilmer127,9300.15%7,506
Grant830,9190.03%7,506
Greenbrier8955,2410.16%7,506
Hampshire2036,9900.05%7,506
Hancock1846,1380.04%7,506
Hardy1217,5430.07%7,506
Harrison71110,8120.06%7,506
Jackson2175,3750.03%7,506
Jefferson13682,3750.17%7,506
Kanawha117261,2220.04%7,506
Lewis1833,6050.05%7,506
Lincoln6222,0570.28%7,506
Logan5522,9930.24%7,506
Marion5378,3530.07%7,506
Marshall15554,2810.29%7,506
Mason11050,4890.22%7,506
McDowell319,1570.34%7,506
Mercer9899,7960.10%7,506
Mineral13858,2210.24%7,506
Mingo2617,4610.15%7,506
Monongalia585129,5820.45%7,506
Monroe4528,6300.16%7,506
Morgan7050,4010.14%7,506
Nicholas3731,5730.12%7,506
Ohio9179,4750.11%7,506
Pendleton39,2640.03%7,506
Pleasants415,0980.03%7,506
Pocahontas7914,2200.56%7,506
Preston2776,3010.04%7,506
Putnam767120,3410.64%7,506
Raleigh108132,5830.08%7,506
Randolph3742,0820.09%7,506
Ritchie5630,2530.19%7,506
Roane1928,7330.07%7,506
Summers10917,9450.61%7,506
Taylor2130,9330.07%7,506
Tucker2712,2260.22%7,506
Tyler7226,0800.28%7,506
Upshur3058,7320.05%7,506
Wayne66348,1441.38%7,506
Webster76,1340.11%7,506
Wetzel5622,2730.25%7,506
Wirt211,2930.02%7,506
Wood1,166199,2490.59%7,506
Wyoming1825,1720.07%7,506
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 11:03 PM