Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

NED H. SAWYERS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3333,8250.10%4,371
Berkeley201197,7430.10%4,371
Boone622,7380.03%4,371
Braxton1313,9760.09%4,371
Brooke1531,8980.05%4,371
Cabell250133,1220.19%4,371
Calhoun68,5910.07%4,371
Clay88,9110.09%4,371
Doddridge2323,4030.10%4,371
Fayette3640,2220.09%4,371
Gilmer177,9300.21%4,371
Grant4430,9190.14%4,371
Greenbrier26555,2410.48%4,371
Hampshire6036,9900.16%4,371
Hancock13246,1380.29%4,371
Hardy2317,5430.13%4,371
Harrison63110,8120.06%4,371
Jackson3375,3750.04%4,371
Jefferson4682,3750.06%4,371
Kanawha128261,2220.05%4,371
Lewis2733,6050.08%4,371
Lincoln722,0570.03%4,371
Logan922,9930.04%4,371
Marion8978,3530.11%4,371
Marshall4854,2810.09%4,371
Mason1550,4890.03%4,371
McDowell189,1570.20%4,371
Mercer6299,7960.06%4,371
Mineral7758,2210.13%4,371
Mingo917,4610.05%4,371
Monongalia292129,5820.23%4,371
Monroe12928,6300.45%4,371
Morgan12450,4010.25%4,371
Nicholas4431,5730.14%4,371
Ohio5279,4750.07%4,371
Pendleton109,2640.11%4,371
Pleasants815,0980.05%4,371
Pocahontas6514,2200.46%4,371
Preston1,03776,3011.36%4,371
Putnam80120,3410.07%4,371
Raleigh185132,5830.14%4,371
Randolph13342,0820.32%4,371
Ritchie2530,2530.08%4,371
Roane728,7330.02%4,371
Summers1817,9450.10%4,371
Taylor5030,9330.16%4,371
Tucker9512,2260.78%4,371
Tyler1426,0800.05%4,371
Upshur3458,7320.06%4,371
Wayne1148,1440.02%4,371
Webster36,1340.05%4,371
Wetzel1622,2730.07%4,371
Wirt2211,2930.19%4,371
Wood151199,2490.08%4,371
Wyoming325,1720.01%4,371
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 — 12:20 AM