Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BOB MURTO Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2633,8250.08%5,501
Berkeley1,210197,7430.61%5,501
Boone2622,7380.11%5,501
Braxton2813,9760.20%5,501
Brooke5331,8980.17%5,501
Cabell69133,1220.05%5,501
Calhoun38,5910.03%5,501
Clay118,9110.12%5,501
Doddridge8023,4030.34%5,501
Fayette7040,2220.17%5,501
Gilmer47,9300.05%5,501
Grant13830,9190.45%5,501
Greenbrier5355,2410.10%5,501
Hampshire14036,9900.38%5,501
Hancock8646,1380.19%5,501
Hardy8217,5430.47%5,501
Harrison232110,8120.21%5,501
Jackson4675,3750.06%5,501
Jefferson84282,3751.02%5,501
Kanawha226261,2220.09%5,501
Lewis5233,6050.15%5,501
Lincoln1522,0570.07%5,501
Logan3122,9930.13%5,501
Marion9078,3530.11%5,501
Marshall6854,2810.13%5,501
Mason5150,4890.10%5,501
McDowell299,1570.32%5,501
Mercer12799,7960.13%5,501
Mineral14458,2210.25%5,501
Mingo617,4610.03%5,501
Monongalia142129,5820.11%5,501
Monroe3528,6300.12%5,501
Morgan22350,4010.44%5,501
Nicholas3431,5730.11%5,501
Ohio8579,4750.11%5,501
Pendleton219,2640.23%5,501
Pleasants2115,0980.14%5,501
Pocahontas1614,2200.11%5,501
Preston6176,3010.08%5,501
Putnam92120,3410.08%5,501
Raleigh147132,5830.11%5,501
Randolph6642,0820.16%5,501
Ritchie2630,2530.09%5,501
Roane3228,7330.11%5,501
Summers2517,9450.14%5,501
Taylor3730,9330.12%5,501
Tucker1912,2260.16%5,501
Tyler1826,0800.07%5,501
Upshur8958,7320.15%5,501
Wayne2848,1440.06%5,501
Webster56,1340.08%5,501
Wetzel2522,2730.11%5,501
Wirt2011,2930.18%5,501
Wood180199,2490.09%5,501
Wyoming1625,1720.06%5,501
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 4:49 PM