Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

GREG BOSO Republican
State Senate (KA) — District 11
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Grant1,3131,313100%10,349
Nicholas2,2432,243100%10,349
Pendleton506506100%10,349
Pocahontas723723100%10,349
Randolph1,9731,973100%10,349
Upshur3,1943,194100%10,349
Webster397397100%10,349
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 11:30 AM