Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BRENT BENJAMIN Non Partisan
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals (JA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3923,60710.87%51,064
Berkeley2,49815,34416.28%51,064
Boone8166,28712.98%51,064
Braxton2753,7047.42%51,064
Brooke5085,2489.68%51,064
Cabell2,14917,05712.60%51,064
Calhoun1571,9218.17%51,064
Clay1382,3315.92%51,064
Doddridge2321,60214.48%51,064
Fayette8249,8088.40%51,064
Gilmer2001,76811.31%51,064
Grant1642,4956.57%51,064
Greenbrier7268,7638.28%51,064
Hampshire2853,9617.20%51,064
Hancock5236,7007.81%51,064
Hardy2253,0287.43%51,064
Harrison2,44118,41213.26%51,064
Jackson1,0527,83613.43%51,064
Jefferson9739,8539.88%51,064
Kanawha10,79045,60523.66%51,064
Lewis5214,87110.70%51,064
Lincoln5784,36513.24%51,064
Logan1,1067,84314.10%51,064
Marion1,63214,85410.99%51,064
Marshall1,0147,94812.76%51,064
Mason5606,1179.15%51,064
McDowell2283,4296.65%51,064
Mercer86711,9997.23%51,064
Mineral3586,0885.88%51,064
Mingo9686,27315.43%51,064
Monongalia1,82421,9108.32%51,064
Monroe2853,0959.21%51,064
Morgan2633,2937.99%51,064
Nicholas3856,1986.21%51,064
Ohio2,24111,54419.41%51,064
Pendleton1071,6166.62%51,064
Pleasants2021,85010.92%51,064
Pocahontas1592,2796.98%51,064
Preston4547,5456.02%51,064
Putnam2,76513,43520.58%51,064
Raleigh1,80517,79210.15%51,064
Randolph8097,17811.27%51,064
Ritchie2662,44510.88%51,064
Roane3603,6579.84%51,064
Summers2173,2046.77%51,064
Taylor4984,18411.90%51,064
Tucker1772,1688.16%51,064
Tyler2462,04912.01%51,064
Upshur6865,49412.49%51,064
Wayne8678,23710.53%51,064
Webster1742,0728.40%51,064
Wetzel4084,5289.01%51,064
Wirt1231,5517.93%51,064
Wood2,26018,42612.27%51,064
Wyoming2834,6756.05%51,064
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 3:01 PM