Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ROBIN RIGHTER Democrat
Auditor (FA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour8151,77845.84%46,257
Berkeley1,1956,91917.27%46,257
Boone4984,33511.49%46,257
Braxton7162,32130.85%46,257
Brooke7603,12424.33%46,257
Cabell1,2699,20113.79%46,257
Calhoun3541,19029.75%46,257
Clay2701,43818.78%46,257
Doddridge17936748.77%46,257
Fayette9026,15714.65%46,257
Gilmer4161,07038.88%46,257
Grant9332228.88%46,257
Greenbrier9444,63520.37%46,257
Hampshire4941,73228.52%46,257
Hancock9343,78724.66%46,257
Hardy5151,72029.94%46,257
Harrison7,40710,99267.39%46,257
Jackson6343,28719.29%46,257
Jefferson1,2695,07125.02%46,257
Kanawha1,60424,8896.44%46,257
Lewis1,0542,13849.30%46,257
Lincoln2652,9289.05%46,257
Logan6285,27411.91%46,257
Marion1,21810,29311.83%46,257
Marshall1,0294,10125.09%46,257
Mason4523,19414.15%46,257
McDowell3272,12215.41%46,257
Mercer8705,55215.67%46,257
Mineral5421,96927.53%46,257
Mingo6594,34115.18%46,257
Monongalia2,29012,17418.81%46,257
Monroe2261,42015.92%46,257
Morgan25595326.76%46,257
Nicholas8373,36124.90%46,257
Ohio1,3135,39424.34%46,257
Pendleton30191133.04%46,257
Pleasants30989734.45%46,257
Pocahontas3561,28627.68%46,257
Preston7552,76327.33%46,257
Putnam4275,6827.51%46,257
Raleigh1,2658,31915.21%46,257
Randolph1,4584,24434.35%46,257
Ritchie24055043.64%46,257
Roane3611,71021.11%46,257
Summers3331,75618.96%46,257
Taylor8642,11340.89%46,257
Tucker3881,07636.06%46,257
Tyler29466644.14%46,257
Upshur7871,80543.60%46,257
Wayne7035,03113.97%46,257
Webster4671,40333.29%46,257
Wetzel9822,94333.37%46,257
Wirt23067634.02%46,257
Wood2,0657,34228.13%46,257
Wyoming4392,69616.28%46,257
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 10:47 PM