Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ALEX X. MOONEY Republican
U.S. House of Representatives (CA) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley7,32610,98666.68%45,543
Braxton69887579.77%45,543
Calhoun31042073.81%45,543
Clay49260880.92%45,543
Hampshire1,7542,32575.44%45,543
Hardy1,0531,25583.90%45,543
Jackson2,9413,95674.34%45,543
Jefferson3,5384,90272.17%45,543
Kanawha11,38015,59972.95%45,543
Lewis1,7562,31175.98%45,543
Morgan2,2602,96776.17%45,543
Pendleton57365887.08%45,543
Putnam5,3237,23773.55%45,543
Randolph1,6772,29073.23%45,543
Roane1,2161,54778.60%45,543
Upshur2,7203,77872%45,543
Wirt52667877.58%45,543
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, October 24, 2020 — 11:25 AM