Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MARCO RUBIO Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour342,2151.53%2,908
Berkeley22612,0741.87%2,908
Boone121,6220.74%2,908
Braxton61,0720.56%2,908
Brooke322,1531.49%2,908
Cabell1978,6992.26%2,908
Calhoun36120.49%2,908
Clay57050.71%2,908
Doddridge201,5821.26%2,908
Fayette273,2410.83%2,908
Gilmer95571.62%2,908
Grant423,0131.39%2,908
Greenbrier463,9601.16%2,908
Hampshire322,6371.21%2,908
Hancock483,0831.56%2,908
Hardy251,4311.75%2,908
Harrison957,3801.29%2,908
Jackson604,7521.26%2,908
Jefferson1105,3562.05%2,908
Kanawha29519,0171.55%2,908
Lewis302,6861.12%2,908
Lincoln91,4650.61%2,908
Logan121,8760.64%2,908
Marion665,2231.26%2,908
Marshall393,8661.01%2,908
Mason493,3261.47%2,908
McDowell48600.47%2,908
Mercer726,6761.08%2,908
Mineral464,4281.04%2,908
Mingo141,2961.08%2,908
Monongalia2078,6932.38%2,908
Monroe201,9741.01%2,908
Morgan623,6031.72%2,908
Nicholas292,6621.09%2,908
Ohio845,5241.52%2,908
Pendleton157971.88%2,908
Pleasants101,1450.87%2,908
Pocahontas131,0431.25%2,908
Preston435,2670.82%2,908
Putnam1308,5511.52%2,908
Raleigh1019,1541.10%2,908
Randolph382,8391.34%2,908
Ritchie242,2151.08%2,908
Roane231,9021.21%2,908
Summers131,2941%2,908
Taylor192,0840.91%2,908
Tucker81,0170.79%2,908
Tyler191,7321.10%2,908
Upshur624,3201.44%2,908
Wayne413,4691.18%2,908
Webster45050.79%2,908
Wetzel221,4331.54%2,908
Wirt138221.58%2,908
Wood23513,3361.76%2,908
Wyoming81,8170.44%2,908
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 — 10:49 PM