Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

HILLARY CLINTON Democrat
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour6901,93535.66%86,914
Berkeley3,5658,11243.95%86,914
Boone1,2524,66726.83%86,914
Braxton9022,58834.85%86,914
Brooke1,3363,51937.97%86,914
Cabell4,43711,71137.89%86,914
Calhoun3131,37622.75%86,914
Clay4351,48129.37%86,914
Doddridge11640128.93%86,914
Fayette2,3366,90333.84%86,914
Gilmer3461,22028.36%86,914
Grant16740041.75%86,914
Greenbrier1,9005,42535.02%86,914
Hampshire6621,99833.13%86,914
Hancock1,5524,22436.74%86,914
Hardy6561,91834.20%86,914
Harrison4,21411,01238.27%86,914
Jackson1,4473,62039.97%86,914
Jefferson2,9186,50444.86%86,914
Kanawha12,86328,50645.12%86,914
Lewis7182,25931.78%86,914
Lincoln1,0283,23231.81%86,914
Logan1,4976,37123.50%86,914
Marion3,57310,20935%86,914
Marshall1,4544,66631.16%86,914
Mason1,2263,44635.58%86,914
McDowell8172,69430.33%86,914
Mercer2,1736,30434.47%86,914
Mineral8572,26637.82%86,914
Mingo1,0785,03321.42%86,914
Monongalia4,98614,13635.27%86,914
Monroe6091,66836.51%86,914
Morgan4861,23839.26%86,914
Nicholas1,0943,70629.52%86,914
Ohio2,4906,38339.01%86,914
Pendleton4701,15140.83%86,914
Pleasants3341,00233.33%86,914
Pocahontas5271,51434.81%86,914
Preston9613,06431.36%86,914
Putnam2,5586,38140.09%86,914
Raleigh3,2859,49934.58%86,914
Randolph1,5184,77531.79%86,914
Ritchie20161432.74%86,914
Roane7411,89739.06%86,914
Summers7812,08237.51%86,914
Taylor7662,14535.71%86,914
Tucker3301,27125.96%86,914
Tyler20472428.18%86,914
Upshur7442,03236.61%86,914
Wayne1,9426,35930.54%86,914
Webster3861,56424.68%86,914
Wetzel8453,09727.28%86,914
Wirt22578628.63%86,914
Wood3,1938,56737.27%86,914
Wyoming7102,88424.62%86,914
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, September 25, 2020 — 12:46 AM