Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 10,2016

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

CARLY FIORINA Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour42,2150.18%659
Berkeley5212,0740.43%659
Boone61,6220.37%659
Braxton21,0720.19%659
Brooke72,1530.33%659
Cabell318,6990.36%659
Calhoun36120.49%659
Clay17050.14%659
Doddridge41,5820.25%659
Fayette123,2410.37%659
Gilmer05570%659
Grant43,0130.13%659
Greenbrier163,9600.40%659
Hampshire132,6370.49%659
Hancock83,0830.26%659
Hardy11,4310.07%659
Harrison177,3800.23%659
Jackson164,7520.34%659
Jefferson235,3560.43%659
Kanawha4919,0170.26%659
Lewis82,6860.30%659
Lincoln11,4650.07%659
Logan21,8760.11%659
Marion315,2230.59%659
Marshall123,8660.31%659
Mason63,3260.18%659
McDowell48600.47%659
Mercer246,6760.36%659
Mineral84,4280.18%659
Mingo21,2960.15%659
Monongalia618,6930.70%659
Monroe41,9740.20%659
Morgan103,6030.28%659
Nicholas82,6620.30%659
Ohio235,5240.42%659
Pendleton37970.38%659
Pleasants41,1450.35%659
Pocahontas11,0430.10%659
Preston205,2670.38%659
Putnam198,5510.22%659
Raleigh309,1540.33%659
Randolph92,8390.32%659
Ritchie92,2150.41%659
Roane31,9020.16%659
Summers21,2940.15%659
Taylor62,0840.29%659
Tucker31,0170.29%659
Tyler41,7320.23%659
Upshur164,3200.37%659
Wayne73,4690.20%659
Webster25050.40%659
Wetzel11,4330.07%659
Wirt28220.24%659
Wood4313,3360.32%659
Wyoming21,8170.11%659
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, February 20, 2020 — 5:03 PM